Past Winners

Division One

1995 – Albion A
1996 – Ifton
1997 – Ifton
1998 –
1999 – Wem USC A
2000 – Ford
2001 – Castlefields
2002 – Castlefields
2003 – Castlefields
2004 – Ford
2005 – Ford A
2006 – Ford A
2007 – Ford A
2008 – Meole Brace A
2009 – Castlefields
2010 – Hanwood A
2011 – Meole Brace A
2012 – Hanwood A
2013 – Hanwood A
2014 – Hanwood A
2015 – Newport A
2016 – Hanwood A
2017 – Hanwood A

Division Two

1995 –
1996 – Pontesbury
1997 – Welsh Harp
1998 –
1999 – Ford
2000 – Castlefields
2001 – Welsh Harp
2002 – Meole Brace A
2003 – POWBC A
2004 – Unison B
2005 – Telepost A
2006 – Sir John Bayley A
2007 – Pontesbury A
2008 – Hanwood A
2009 – Newport
2010 – Ifton A
2011 – Reman Services A
2012 – Hadley USC
2013 – Elephant & Castle A
2014 – Castlefields A
2015 – St Georges
2016 – Elephant & Castle A
2017 – Bowring

Division Three

1995 –
1996 –
1997 – Prince Hotel
1998 – Castlefields
1999 – Greenfield Malt
2000 – Donnington Wood
2001 – British Rail
2002 – Corbet Arms B
2003 – POWBC C
2004 – Telepost A
2005 – Sir John Bayley A
2006 – Corbet Arms B
2007 – Telepost B
2008 – Newport
2009 – Ifton A
2010 – Wem BC
2011 – Hadley USC
2012 – Ifton B
2013 – Castlefields A
2014 – St Georges
2015 – Criftins
2016 – Bowring
2017 – Corbet

Division Four

1999 – Donnington Wood
2000 – British Rail
2001 – Nalgo B
2002 – POWBC C
2003 – Telepost
2004 – Sir John Bayley A
2005 – Ercall Magna
2006 – Newport
2007 – Wem USC
2008 – Ercall Magna
2009 – Wem BC
2010 – Ford B
2011 – Meole Brace B
2012 – Wem BC
2013 – Crescent
2014 – Criftins
2015 – District
2016 – Corbet
2017 – Pontesbury A

Division Five

1999 –
2000 –
2001 –
2002 –
2003 – Sir John Bayley A
2004 – Sir John Bayley B
2005 – Newport
2006 – Wem USC
2007 – Whittington
2008 – Bricklayers B
2009 – Meole Brace D
2010 – Pontesbury
2011 – Wem BC
2012 – Dorrington
2013 – Reman B
2014 – District
2015 – Old Shrewsbury B
2016 – Pontesbury A
2017 – Elephant & Castle B

Division Six

1999 –
2000 –
2001 –
2002 –
2003 –
2004 –
2005 –
2006 –
2007 –
2008 –
2009 –
2010 –
2011 –
2012 – Newport B
2013 – District
2014 – Castlefields B
2015 – Monkmoor B
2016 – Elephant & Castle B
2017 –

Knockout Cup

1995 – Battlefield
1996 – Ifton
1997 – Welsh Harp
1998 – Pontesbury
1999 – Battlefield
2000 – Wem USC
2001 – Welsh Harp
2002 – Castlefields
2003 – Sir John Bayley A
2004 – Ford
2005 – Sir John Bayley A
2006 – Meole Brace A
2007 – Ford A
2008 – Meole Brace A
2009 – Hanwood A
2010 – Hanwood A
2011 – Hanwood A
2012 – Meole Brace A
2013 – Meole Brace A
2014 – Meole Brace A
2015 – Battlefield A
2016 – Hanwood A
2017 –

Consolation Cup

1995 –
1996 – Battlefield
1997 – Pontesbury
1998 – Greenfields Malt
1999 – Meole Brace
2000 – Pontesbury
2001 – Wem USC A
2002 – Wem USC A
2003 – Bayston Hill A
2004 – British Rail
2005 – Battlefield
2006 – The Rail
2007 – Battlefield A
2008 – Telepost A
2009 – Meole Brace A
2010 – Newport
2011 – Newport
2012 – POWBC A
2013 – POWBC A
2014 – Battlefield A
2015 – Bricklayers B
2016 – Old Shrewsbury A
2017 –